esconet
Home
About
Industries
Investors Hub
Solutions
Tech Support
Contact
esconet

Refund Policy

Thank you for choosing Esconet Technologies Limited for your IT Infrastructure needs. We are committed to providing quality solutions to our clients. This Refund Policy outlines the circumstances under which Esconet Technologies Limited may issue a refund.
1. Scope of this Refund Policy
1.1. This Refund Policy applies to all products, solutions, and services purchased from Esconet Technologies Limited, including those purchased online via our website or directly through a sales representative.1.2. Eligibility for a Refund1.2.1. Software Products and Licenses: All software product sales are final, and no refunds will be provided.1.2.2. Hardware Products: Refunds for hardware products are available only under the following conditions:1.2.2.1. The product do not match the specifications of the ordered product.1.2.3. Services and Consultations: Refunds for services are considered on a case-by-case basis and typically must meet the following conditions:1.2.3.1. The services have not been rendered as per the mutually agreed-upon terms.1.2.3.2. Cancellation is made before the start of the project. 1.3. Non-Refundable Items1.3.1. Software licenses,1.3.2. Specialized hardware built to customer specifications,1.3.3. Advanced paid for back ordering a hardware or software.1.3.4. and fees for services already performed are generally non-refundable.
2. Requesting a Refund
2.1. To request a refund, please contact our customer service department at [insert contact details] with the following information:2.1.1. Proof of purchase2.1.2. Reason for requesting a refund2.1.3. Any other relevant information2.2. After review, our customer service team will inform you of the outcome of your request.
3. Processing Refunds
3.1. If your refund request is approved:3.1.1. Refunds for purchases made by credit card will be issued to the original credit card provided at the time of purchase.3.1.2. Refunds for purchases made by other payment methods will be arranged through customer service.3.1.3. Please note that the time required for the refund to process is dependent on your payment service provider.3.2. Changes to Our Refund Policy3.2.1. Esconet Technologies Limited reserves the right to amend this policy at any time without prior notice. Changes will be effective immediately upon posting on our website.
4. Contact Information
4.1. For any questions, concerns, or clarifications regarding this Refund Policy, please reach out to us at [email protected]
Your satisfaction is our priority. Thank you for choosing Esconet Technologies Limited.
logo
Important Links
Get In Touch
  • D-147, Okhla Industrial Area, Phase - 1, New Delhi 110020 India
  • Google Maps Location
  • +91-11-42288700

*Formerly known as: Esconet Technologies Private Limited

© Copyright 2023 Esconet Technologies Ltd.