esconet
Home
About
Industries
Investors Hub
Solutions
Tech Support
Contact
esconet

Access Network

Welcome to Esconet Technologies comprehensive guide on Access Networks. As pioneers in IT Infrastructure solutions, we understand the critical role that robust and secure networking plays in driving business success. Our Access Network solutions are meticulously designed to offer high-speed, secure, and scalable networking infrastructure, incorporating the latest advancements in technology. Read on to explore how Esconet's Access Networks can empower your organization's digital transformation journey.
access
ImageBullet
High-Speed Connectivity
In today's fast-paced digital landscape, enterprises require robust and high-speed connectivity. Esconet Technologies offers a range of Copper and Optical Fiber Networks, with speeds ranging from 1Gbps to 100Gbps, designed to meet your unique business requirements. These lightning-fast networks facilitate real-time data analytics, seamless cloud computing, and ultra-high-definition video conferencing.
ImageBullet
Multilayered Network Model
Our networking solutions adhere to a multilayered network model, comprising Core, Distribution, and Access layers. This approach provides redundancy, high availability, and scalability, ensuring that your business operations remain uninterrupted.
ImageBullet
OSI Model and TCP/IP Protocol
Our team at Esconet has an in-depth understanding of the 7 Layers of the OSI model , upon which the TCP/IP protocol suite has been designed. This comprehensive knowledge enables us to design networks that are efficient, reliable, and secure.
ImageBullet
IPv6 Standards
Being early adopters of IPv6 standards, we understand the significance of future-proofing your network. IPv6 offers an enormous address space, facilitating simpler network management and offering improved routing and network configurations.
ImageBullet
Cutting-Edge Wireless Standards
Esconet Technologies Limited is at the forefront of adopting the latest Wi-Fi 6 and Wi-Fi 6E standards. These next-generation wireless technologies offer higher data rates, lower latency, and improved power efficiency, ensuring that your business is ready for the future.
ImageBullet
Cloud-Managed Networks
We have a successful track record in deploying cloud-managed networks, especially in finance, manufacturing and educational sectors. These deployments are multi-location but can be centrally monitored and managed, offering greater control and simplicity.
ImageBullet
Network Security
In an age where cyber threats are increasingly sophisticated, network security is non-negotiable. Esconet offers state-of-the-art network security features, including advanced firewalls, intrusion prevention systems, and secure VPNs, to safeguard your critical business data.
ImageBullet
Satellite Broadband Solutions
With the advent of affordable satellite broadband technology soon to be launched in India, Esconet is well-positioned to integrate these solutions into its offerings. This will provide customers with unparalleled connectivity solutions in remote areas that are not reachable via traditional wired WAN.
ImageBullet
Partnering with Industry Leaders
Esconet Technologies partners with top network OEMs like Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell Technologies and HPE ensuring that our solutions are built on cutting-edge technology.
By choosing Esconet as your networking solutions provider, you are not just opting for a service;you are entering into a partnership for excellence. We are committed to driving your business towards unprecedented growth and operational efficiency, aligning perfectly with our goal to be leaders in IT infrastructure solution sales and services. For further inquiries and tailored solutions, please contact our expert team at Esconet Technologies.
logo
Important Links
Get In Touch
  • D-147, Okhla Industrial Area, Phase - 1, New Delhi 110020 India
  • Google Maps Location
  • +91-11-42288700

*Formerly known as: Esconet Technologies Private Limited

© Copyright 2023 Esconet Technologies Ltd.