esconet
Home
About
Industries
Investors Hub
Solutions
Tech Support
Contact
esconet
MultiFactorAuthentication

Multifactor Authentication

In the contemporary digital landscape, safeguarding your data and network is paramount. Esconet Technologies Limited, partnering with industry leaders like Cisco and Microsoft, brings you robust Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) solutions designed to add an additional layer of security to your IT infrastructure.
bulletimg
Why Multi-Factor Authentication?
Multi-Factor Authentication involves the use of two or more verification methods —something you know (password), something you have (security token or phone), or something you are (biometric verification)— to grant access to a user. It provides a balanced security measure that makes unauthorized access exceedingly difficult.

Our Offerings

bulletimg
Cisco's DUO Security How it Works
DUO combines two-factor authentication and a zero-trust approach to security. Upon user login from any location, Duo takes multiple steps for security assurance
  • dataloos
    Verify User Trust

    Utilizes a secondary form of validation like a smartphone.

  • Firewalls
    Establish Device Trust

    Monitors device health and compliance connected to your network.

ImageBullet
Cisco's DUO Security How it Works
DUO combines two-factor authentication and a zero-trust approach to security. Upon user login from any location, Duo takes multiple steps for security assurance
  • LogAnalytics
    Enforce Adaptive Policies

    Tailors access levels based on various factors such as role, device, and location.

  • Operation
    Secure Access

    Provides secure connection, elevating security measures beyond traditional VPNs.

  • MachineLearning
    Streamlined User Experience

    Single sign-on (SSO) for seamless access to company applications.

ImageBullet
Microsoft's Entra ID (formerly Azure Active Directory)
How it Works Entra ID is an identity and access management solution with built-in MFA features. It's highly integrable with a myriad of applications using standards such as OpenID Connect, SAML, SCIM, SQL, and LDAP.
HowitWorks

Why Choose Esconet?

  • expertise
    Technical Expertise

    Our team possesses the necessary skill sets to deploy and manage robust MFA solutions tailored to your organization's needs.

  • Proactivemonitoring
    Strategic Partnerships

    Leveraging our alliances with Cisco and Microsoft ensures you benefit from industry-leading technology solutions.

  • Management
    Customized Security

    Configure your security measures to match your specific operational needs, including your policies, location, and specific role-based requirements.

  • Businesscontinuity
    24/7 Support

    Our dedicated team is available around the clock to ensure smooth operation and security.

ImageBullet
Take the Next Step in Cybersecurity
Esconet Technologies Limited invites you to elevate your organization's cybersecurity posture with our trusted MFA solutions. For further information, please reach out to our team of experts. Secure your future today with Esconet Technologies Limited.
For more details on our Multi-Factor Authentication Solutions,
please contact our solutions experts today.
logo
Important Links
Get In Touch
  • D-147, Okhla Industrial Area, Phase - 1, New Delhi 110020 India
  • Google Maps Location
  • +91-11-42288700

*Formerly known as: Esconet Technologies Private Limited

© Copyright 2023 Esconet Technologies Ltd.